All

Aug10 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Openair
Start: 20:00 pm
Jun20 SJT Masterarbeit
Start: 16:30 pm
Location: Winterthurer Institut für aktuelle Musik
Mai5 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Bezirksmusikfest
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: La Joux
Mrz22 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Shems Bendali Quintet
Start: 16:30 pm
Location: BeJazz Club, Könizstrasse 161, 3097 Liebefeld
Mrz15 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Uptown Bigband
Start: 16:30 pm
Location: BeJazz Club, Könizstrasse 161, 3097 Liebefeld
Feb15 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Nils Althaus
Start: 20:00 pm
Jan19 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Nils Althaus | Aussetzer
Start: 16:15 pm
Location: Chole Chäller, Kulturkommission Niederlenz, Postfach 76, 5702 Niederlenz
Jan14 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Swiss Jazz Orchestra
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: Bierhübeli, Neubrückstrasse 43, 3012 Bern
Jan11 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Uptown Bigband
Start: 16:30 pm
Location: BeJazz Club, Könizstrasse 161, 3097 Liebefeld
Dez31 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Silvester Gala
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: Cafe Bar Mokka, Allmendstrasse 14, 3600 Thun
Dez29 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Jeremias Keller Vertigo | Microjazzfestival - Die letzten Tage
Start: 21:30 pm
Location: Zieglerstrasse 9, 3013 Bern
Dez29 as Mix-Engineer Live for
District Five Quartet | Microjazzfestival - Die letzten Tage
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: Zieglerstrasse 9, 3013 Bern
Dez28 as Mix-Engineer Live for
TRUE | Microjazzfestival - Die letzten Tage
Start: 23:00 pm
Location: Zieglerstrasse 9, 3013 Bern
Dez28 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Kappeler/Zumthor | Microjazzfestival - Die letzten Tage
Start: 21:30 pm
Location: Zieglerstrasse 9, 3013 Bern
Dez28 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Sibyl Hofstetter - Thomas Dürst | Microjazzfestival - Die letzten Tage
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: Zieglerstrasse 9, 3013 Bern
Dez27 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Dimitri Howald’s Ilja | Microjazzfestival - Die letzten Tage
Start: 21:30 pm
Location: Zieglerstrasse 9, 3013 Bern
Dez27 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Alexander Wyssmann Twilight Trio | Microjazzfestival - Die letzten Tage
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: Zieglerstrasse 9, 3013 Bern
Dez8 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennesse & Chris Hazeltucky
Start: 19:00 pm
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Dez7 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Nils Althaus | Aussetzer
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: Kulturpalette, Aula K1, Therwil BL
Dez1 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 21:00 pm
Location: Mahogany Hall, Klösterlistutz 18, 3000 Bern
Nov24 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Nils Althaus | Apfänt, Apfänt!
Start: 15:00 pm
Location: Kirchgemeindezentrum Gut Hirt, Bremgartenstrasse 22, 5443 Niederrohrdorf
Nov17 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Musig i der Beiz
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: Restaurant Tiger, Grabenstrasse 21 9500 Wil
Nov9 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Vully Blues Festival
Start: 18:30 pm
Location: Chemin de la Tour du Chêne 12, 1786 Sugiez
Nov8 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Interreligiöses Gebet
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Kapelle Burgerspital, Bahnhofplatz 2, 3011 Bern
Okt27 as Mastering-Engineer Studio for
Skinny Jim Tennessee EP Mastering
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Stickhouse Studios, Herrenschwanden
Okt26 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Nils Althaus | Aussetzer
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: Restaurant Traube, Kultursaal Bräägg, CH-9602 Bazenheid
Okt25 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Nils Althaus | Aussetzer
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: Propsteisaal, Hauptstrasse 40, 5330 Bad Zurzach
Okt20 as Mastering-Engineer Studio for
Rebel Rules - Mastering 2 Songs
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Stickhouse Studios, Herrenschwanden
Okt13 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 23:00 pm
Location: Kreiselbar, Hirschenplatz 2, 3250 Lyss
Sep29 as Drummer Live for
Ben Curtis
Start: 21:00 pm
Location: Mundwerk Thun, Obere Hauptgasse 49, 3600 Thun
Sep16 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | www.joopstock.ch
Start: 00:00 am
Location: La Joux-Perret 25, La Chaux-de-Fonds
Sep13 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Video-Conference, Vifor Pharma | Kilchenmann AG
Start: 09:30 am
Location: Rue du Bois-du-Lan 22, Meyrin | Salle "LAC"
Sep12 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Video-Conference, Vifor Pharma | Kilchenmann AG
Start: 07:00 am
Location: Rue du Bois-du-Lan 22, Meyrin
Sep8 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Nils Althaus | Aussetzer
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: Gasthaus Hämikerberg, Saal Hofgalerie Ackermann, Vordere Allmend, CH-6289 Hämikon-Berg LU
Sep3 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 19:00 pm
Location: Les Amis, Rathausgasse 63, 3011 Bern
Aug24 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Nils Althaus | Ausschnitte
Start: 19:00 pm
Location: Wartsaal, Lorrainestrasse 15, 3013 Bern
Aug11 as Mix-Engineer Live for
3 Hip-Hop Formationen
Start: 23:00 pm
Location: Mundwerk Thun, Obere Hauptgasse 49, 3600 Thun
Aug4 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Hochzeit
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: Helisbühlstrasse 6, 3672 Oberdiessbach
Jul7 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Hochzeit
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Chateau La Grande Riedera, Chemin de la Riedera 10, 1724 Le Mouret
Jul6 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: Café/Bar Mokka, Allmendstrasse 14, 3600 Thun
Jun29 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: cSolutions, Industriestrasse 15, Aadorf
Jun16 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Fussballfest
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Worb Boden
Jun2 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: Riedhaus 10, 3033 Wohlen bei Bern, Schweiz
Jun2 as Drummer Live for
Bachelor Prüfung Benjamin Glaus
Start: 11:00 am
Location: Wiam GmbH, Untere Vogelsangstrasse 7, 8400 Winterthur, Schweiz
Mai11 as Drummer Live for
Bachelor Konzert Benjamin Glaus
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: Wiam GmbH, Untere Vogelsangstrasse 7, 8400 Winterthur, Schweiz
Apr30 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee Burgergemeinde
Start: 17:00 pm
Location: Viktoriastrasse 70, 3013 Bern
Apr27 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Brandy Butler | Ella 101 | Brandy Butler (voc) | Stewy von Wattenwyl (p) | Philipp Moll (b) | Kevin Chesham (dr)
Start: 20:30 pm
Location: BeJazz Club, Könizstrasse 161, 3097 Liebefeld
Apr26 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 20:30 pm
Location: Waldriedstr 53, Muri BE
Apr14 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 14:00 pm
Location: Tacos Bar, Rue de Genève 17, 1003 Lausanne
Apr10 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 18:30 pm
Location: Gerechtigkeitsgasse 11
Apr6 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Jubiläum Radio Raabe
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: McArthurs Pub Thun, Marktgasse 12, 3600 Thun, Schweiz
Apr5 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: Les Amis, Rathausgasse 63, 3011 Bern, Schweiz
Mrz24 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: Mattebrennerei
Mrz17 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: Hotel Kreuz Bern, Zeughausgasse 41, 3011 Bern, Schweiz
Mrz10 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 20:30 pm
Location: Kulturgenossenschaft Alti Moschti Mühlethurnen, Moosstrasse 1, 3127 Mühlethurnen, Schweiz
Mrz10 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 09:30 am
Location: Radio Bern RaBe 95.6 Mhz, Randweg 21, 3013 Bern, Schweiz
Feb16 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Prisma - Chicho Castillo
Start: 15:00 pm
Location: Aarestudio Herrenschwanden
Feb2 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 21:00 pm
Location: Fri-Son, Route de la Fonderie 13, 1705 Fribourg, Schweiz
Feb1 as Mix-Engineer Live for
b-loose (BetInko & Buddy Oll)
Start: 21:00 pm
Location: Les Amis, Rathausgasse 63, 3011 Bern
Jan27 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 21:00 pm
Location: Matte Brennerei Bar, Mühlenpl. 5, 3011 Bern, Schweiz
Jan20 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Rizzoknor
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern, Schweiz
Jan13 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 19:00 pm
Location: Restaurant Erlenau, Belpbergstrasse 51, 3110 Münsingen, Schweiz
Dez29 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Weird Beard @ Microjazzfestival - Die Letzten Tage
Start: 22:00 pm
Location: Zieglerstrasse 9, 3007 Bern
Dez29 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Pierre Favre @ Microjazzfestival - Die Letzten Tage
Start: 20:30 pm
Location: Zieglerstrasse 9, 3007 Bern
Dez28 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Clemens Kuratle "Murmullo" @ Microjazzfestival - Die Letzten Tage
Start: 22:00 pm
Location: Zieglerstrasse 9, 3007 Bern
Dez28 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Küffer / Perrin @ Microjazzfestival - Die Letzten Tage
Start: 20:30 pm
Location: Zieglerstrasse 9, 3007 Bern
Dez27 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Great @ Microjazzfestival - Die Letzten Tage
Start: 22:00 pm
Location: Zieglerstrasse 9, 3007 Bern
Dez27 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Sboku @ Microjazzfestival - Die Letzten Tage
Start: 20:30 pm
Location: Zieglerstrasse 9, 3007 Bern
Dez22 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee & Guests
Start: 21:00 pm
Location: Mahogany Hall, Klösterlistutz 18, 3000 Bern
Dez16 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Busking
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Marktgasse, Marktgasse, 3011 Bern, Schweiz
Dez16 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee @ Radio Raabe
Start: 09:30 am
Location: Radio Bern RaBe 95.6 Mhz, Randweg 21, 3013 Bern, Schweiz
Nov26 as Stagehand Live for
Andreas Schaerer - The Big Wig
Start: 19:30 pm
Location: Dampfzentrale Bern, Marzilistrasse 47, 3005 Bern
Nov25 as Drummer Live for
Ben Curtiss
Start: 22:00 pm
Location: Mundwerk Thun, Obere Hauptgasse 49, 3600 Thun
Nov21 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
David Hasler
Start: 09:00 am
Location: Aare-Studio, Stuckishausstrasse 12a, 3047 Bremgarten
Nov18 as Stagehand Live for
Swiss Live Talents Music Marathon
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Nov17 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Gran Turismo
Start: 21:45 pm
Location: BeJazz Club, Könizstrasse 161, 3097 Liebefeld
Nov17 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Houry Dora Apartian Quintett
Start: 20:30 pm
Location: BeJazz Club, Könizstrasse 161, 3097 Liebefeld
Nov17 as Stagehand Live for
Swiss Live Talents Music Marathon
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Nov11 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee @ JP Love
Start: 01:00 am
Location: Feldhofweg 3, Aarburg
Okt21 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Chris Hazeltucky
Start: 21:00 pm
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Okt19 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Chris Hazeltucky
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: Cafe Populaire Sa, Rue Saint-Michel 9, 1700 Fribourg, Schweiz
Okt7 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Rebel Rules | EP Recording
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Aare-Studio, Stuckishausstrasse 12a, 3047 Bremgarten
Okt6 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Rebel Rules | EP Recording
Start: 09:00 am
Location: Aare-Studio, Stuckishausstrasse 12a, 3047 Bremgarten
Okt5 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Rebel Rules | EP Recording
Start: 09:00 am
Location: Aare-Studio, Stuckishausstrasse 12a, 3047 Bremgarten
Okt4 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Rebel Rules | EP Recording
Start: 19:00 pm
Location: Aare-Studio, Stuckishausstrasse 12a, 3047 Bremgarten
Sep30 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Frische Fische
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Sep25 as Drummer Live for
Ben Curtis | Skinny Jim Tennessee | Double Concert
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: Les Amis, Rathausgasse 63, 3011 Bern
Sep24 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Voice Studio Bern presents
Start: 19:30 pm
Location: 5ème Etage, Mühlenplatz 11, Bern
Sep23 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Jonian Ilias Kadesha meets Crazy Duo | Klassik, Funk, Jazz
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: Bärenstutz 1, 3088 Rüeggisberg
Sep20 as Drummer Live for
Ben Curtis | Skinny Jim Tennessee | Double Concert | Studentenparty
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: SHINE, Boulevard de Pérolles 15,Fribourg
Sep9 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Hounddogs
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: Murtenstrasse 147, Schlosserei Bern, Müller Areal, Halle 2
Sep2 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Privat
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: Uferweg 60, 3013 Bern
Aug24 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: Dr. Strangelove, Rathausgasse Bern,
Aug19 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Dodo | Event Twentyfive: Store Opening
Start: 14:00 pm
Location: eniline GmbH, Junkerngasse 58, 3011 Bern
Aug12 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Geburtstag Dan Ward
Start: 22:00 pm
Location: Ristorante Casa, Dalmaziquai 11, 3000 Bern
Aug4 as Drummer Live for
Out in The Gurin
Start: 23:30 pm
Location: Sargans
Aug1 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: Grosse Schanze Bern
Jul29 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | OpenAir Tanz am See
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Eich am Sempachersee
Jul23 as Backliner Live for
Langnau Jazz Nights
Location: Kupferschmiede - Langnau im Emmental
Jul17 as Drummer Studio for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Aufnahmen Side B
Location: WIAM, Untere Vogelsangstrasse 7, 8400 Winterthur
Jul15 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Hochzeit
Start: 22:00 pm
Location: Mühle Deisswil, Bernstrasse 14, 3066 Stettlen
Jul8 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 22:00 pm
Location: FreeFly Festival Grenchen
Jul7 as Drummer Live for
Ben Kohler Orchestra
Start: 22:00 pm
Location: ProgrHof, Waisenhausplatz 30, 3011 Bern
Jun22 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: ProgrHof, Waisenhausplatz 30, 3011 Bern
Jun21 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Café Populaire SA
Jun17 as Recording-Engineer Live for
Zirkus Chnopf | Live-Mitschnitt
Start: 19:30 pm
Location: Rote Fabrik, Seestrasse 395, 8038 Zürich
Jun2 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Prüfungsband
Start: 19:40 pm
Location: Winterthurer Institut für aktuelle Musik
Mai20 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 19:00 pm
Location: Bierhausstrasse 36, Tafers
Mai3 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Kompanieabend
Start: 19:30 pm
Location: Hospental
Apr23 as Stagehand Live for
Trio Heinz Herbert
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Apr13 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 22:00 pm
Location: Café Restaurant La Pinte, Route de Fribourg 6, 1726 Farvagny
Apr1 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Hounddogs
Start: 21:00 pm
Location: Tacos Bar, Rue de Genève 17, 1003 Lausanne
Mrz29 as Stagehand Live for
Michael Fehr & Manuel Troller CH
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Mrz25 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 21:30 pm
Location: Café Populaire SA
Mrz11 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 17:00 pm
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Mrz10 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 17:00 pm
Location: Toro Fribourg
Mrz9 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee & Chris Hazeltucky
Start: 21:00 pm
Location: Gotthard, Langstrasse 63, 8004 Zürich
Feb25 as Drummer Live for
Ben Curtiss
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: Mundwerk, Obere Hauptgasse 49, 3600 Thun
Feb9 as System-Engineer Studio for
Christoph Utzinger | Akustische Messungen und Experimente
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Regie Christoph Utzinger Bern
Feb7 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Virtual Soundcheck with Yamaha CL3
Start: 14:00 pm
Location: Leu-Sound, Beat Leu
Feb2 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Black Cat Bone
Start: 21:00 pm
Location: Les Amis, Rathausgasse 63, 3011 Bern
Jan23 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Los Vacios de Charly | Mix Livemitschnitt
Start: 08:00 am
Location: Aare-Studio, Stuckishausstrasse 12a, 3047 Bremgarten
Jan12 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Konincks
Start: 21:00 pm
Location: Les Amis, Rathausgasse 63, 3011 Bern
Dez29 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Lucien Dubuis Trio | Microjazzfestival, Die letzten Tage
Start: 22:00 pm
Location: Zieglerstrasse 9, 3013 Bern
Dez29 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Trio Heinz Herbert | Microjazzfestival, Die letzten Tage
Start: 20:30 pm
Location: Zieglerstrasse 9, 3013 Bern
Dez28 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Nudge | Microjazzfestival, Die letzten Tage
Start: 22:00 pm
Location: Zieglerstrasse 9, 3013 Bern
Dez28 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Kali | Microjazzfestival, Die letzten Tage
Start: 20:30 pm
Location: Zieglerstrasse 9, 3013 Bern
Dez27 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Me & Mobi | Microjazzfestival, Die letzten Tage
Start: 22:00 pm
Location: Zieglerstrasse 9, 3013 Bern
Dez27 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Julie Campiche Quartett | Microjazzfestival, Die letzten Tage
Start: 20:30 pm
Location: Zieglerstrasse 9, 3013 Bern
Dez25 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: Hirscheneck, Lindenberg 23, 4058 Basel
Dez24 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 16:30 pm
Location: Bikini Test, La Joux-Perret 3, 2300 La Chaux-de-Fonds
Dez17 as Drummer Live for
Ben Curtiss
Start: 21:30 pm
Location: Café Populaire SA
Dez10 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 19:00 pm
Location: Flavors Café Muri AG
Dez3 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Honky Tonk Festival
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: Schmitte Thun
Nov10 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Chubby Buddy
Start: 16:30 pm
Location: Les Amis, Rathausgasse 63, 3011 Bern
Nov6 as Mix-Engineer Live for
s26
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Marions Jazz Room Bern
Nov5 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 15:00 pm
Location: Wabräu Wabern
Okt21 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee & Rockin' Beats
Start: 15:00 pm
Location: Alti Moschti, Moosstrasse 1, 3127 Mühlethurnen
Okt15 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 17:00 pm
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Okt14 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Hounddogs
Start: 17:00 pm
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Sep23 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Flavors Café Muri AG
Sep10 as Stagehand Live for
Turnhalle Eröffnungsfest
Start: 17:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Sep2 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Hounddogs | OHA
Start: 09:00 am
Location: Thun-Expo, Mittlere Strasse 27, 3600 Thun
Aug20 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Cumbia Caravan | UNA Festival
Start: 21:30 pm
Location: Reithalle Bern, Neubrückstrasse 8, 3012 Bern
Aug20 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Moe's Anthill | UNA Festival
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: Reithalle Bern, Neubrückstrasse 8, 3012 Bern
Aug20 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Olgas Bagasch | UNA Festival
Start: 18:15 pm
Location: Reithalle Bern, Neubrückstrasse 8, 3012 Bern
Jul31 as Stagehand Live for
Abbau Langnau Jazz Nights
Start: 10:00 am
Location: Kupferschmiede - Langnau im Emmental
Jul30 as Stagehand Live for
Langnau Jazz Nights
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Kupferschmiede - Langnau im Emmental
Jul29 as Stagehand Live for
Langnau Jazz Nights
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Kupferschmiede - Langnau im Emmental
Jul28 as Stagehand Live for
Langnau Jazz Nights
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Kupferschmiede - Langnau im Emmental
Jul27 as Stagehand Live for
Langnau Jazz Nights
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Kupferschmiede - Langnau im Emmental
Jul26 as Stagehand Live for
Langnau Jazz Nights
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Kupferschmiede - Langnau im Emmental
Jul24 as Stagehand Live for
Langnau Jazz Nights | Aufbau
Start: 12:00 pm
Location: Kupferschmiede - Langnau im Emmental
Jul9 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | OpenAir Tanz am See
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Eich am Sempachersee
Jun29 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Woodoism
Start: 08:00 am
Location: Aare-Studio, Stuckishausstrasse 12a, 3047 Bremgarten
Jun6 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: Interlaken
Mai29 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Baumon Favre Jukebox (CH) | Season End Party
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Mai28 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Hounddogs | Plattentaufe
Start: 17:00 pm
Location: Mahogany Hall, Klösterlistutz 18, 3000 Bern
Mai15 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Dan Ward | Mix- and Master Coaching
Start: 19:00 pm
Location: via e-mail and @ Dan Wards Place
Mai15 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: Club Caverne, Interlaken
Mai11 as Stagehand Live for
Zachov:Kalker:Baumon (Germany/CH)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Apr25 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Dan Ward | Mix- and Master Coaching
Start: 19:00 pm
Location: via e-mail and @ Dan Wards Place
Apr23 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Unplugged
Start: 17:00 pm
Apr17 as Stagehand Live for
Hank Shizzoe Trio feat. Michael Flury (CH) | Beyond Birds
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Mrz30 as Stagehand Live for
Simon Baumann, Polstergruppe (CH/France)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Mrz11 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 21:45 pm
Location: Nelkenweg 36, Liebefeld
Feb28 as Stagehand Live for
Hans Hassler und die Kusimanten (CH/Österreich/Ukraine)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Feb24 as Stagehand Live for
Moog Meets Fender (CH) | Jazzwerkstatt
Start: 22:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Feb24 as Stagehand Live for
Palladium (CH, D, USA) | Jazzwerkstatt
Start: 21:15 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Feb24 as Stagehand Live for
Kyani (CH)- Jazzwerkstatt
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Feb24 as Stagehand Live for
Moog Meets Fender (CH) | Jazzwerkstatt öffentliche Probe
Start: 15:00 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Feb16 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Hounddogs
Start: 08:00 am
Location: Schule Muristalden
Feb15 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Hounddogs | Rekognostizieren & Soundcheck
Start: 17:00 pm
Location: Schule Muristalden
Feb14 as Stagehand Live for
Amiina (Island)
Start: 15:00 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Feb13 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Hounddogs
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: Mundwerk, Obere Hauptgasse 49, 3600 Thun
Feb12 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
The Hounddogs | Recording Jim
Start: 14:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Feb11 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
The Hounddogs | Recording Jim
Start: 14:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Feb10 as Stagehand Live for
Rokia Traoré (Mali)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Feb7 as Stagehand Live for
Maurice Louca Trio & The Dwarfs Of East Agouza (Egypt)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Feb5 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Hounddogs
Start: 19:00 pm
Location: Les Amis, Rathausgasse 63, 3011 Bern
Jan31 as Stagehand Live for
Billie Bird & Anna Aaron (CH)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Jan29 as Mix-Engineer Live for
NOJAKîN | Plattentaufe
Start: 17:00 pm
Location: PROGR Atelier 369, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Jan24 as Stagehand Live for
Kummerbuben
Start: 12:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Jan23 as Stagehand Live for
Baumon Favre Jukebox (live) | Tour de Lorraine
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Jan20 as Stagehand Live for
Michel Benita & Ethics (France/Japan/Norway)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Jan13 as Stagehand Live for
Plaistow (CH)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Dez30 as Stagehand Live for
Kamikaze (CH)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Dez29 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Ueli Kempter Trio | Microjazzfestival, Die Letzten Tage
Start: 22:00 pm
Location: Zieglerstrasse 9, 3013 Bern
Dez29 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Woodoism | Microjazzfestival, Die Letzten Tage
Start: 20:30 pm
Location: Zieglerstrasse 9, 3013 Bern
Dez28 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Alex Wyssmann's My Favourite Ones | Microjazzfestival, Die Letzten Tage
Start: 22:00 pm
Location: Zieglerstrasse 9, 3013 Bern
Dez28 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Inside the Baxter Building | Microjazzfestival, Die Letzten Tage
Start: 20:30 pm
Location: Zieglerstrasse 9, 3013 Bern
Dez27 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Esche | Microjazzfestival, Die Letzten Tage
Start: 22:00 pm
Location: Zieglerstrasse 9, 3013 Bern
Dez27 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Lisette Spinnler Quartet | Microjazzfestival, Die Letzten Tage
Start: 20:30 pm
Location: Zieglerstrasse 9, 3013 Bern
Dez23 as Stagehand Live for
Barbouze de chez fior (CH)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Dez20 as Stagehand Live for
Andreas Schaerrer Tripped Tychon
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Dez18 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Geburtstagsfest
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Alti Müli Deisswil, Bernstrasse 14, 3066 Stettlen
Dez16 as Stagehand Live for
Yilian Cañizares (CUBA/CH/FR)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Dez13 as Stagehand Live for
Eclecta Forever (CH)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Dez11 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Hounddogs
Start: 14:00 pm
Location: Mahogany Hall, Klösterlistutz 18, 3000 Bern
Dez9 as Stagehand Live for
Stiller Haas (CH)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Dez6 as Stagehand Live for
Phall Fatale (CH/UK)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Dez5 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Geburtstag Kevin
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Oberbütschel
Dez2 as Stagehand Live for
Sofia Rei (Argentinia/USA)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Nov30 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
s26 | Live-Recording
Start: 12:00 pm
Location: Mahogany Hall, Klösterlistutz 18, 3000 Bern
Nov29 as Stagehand Live for
Soley (Island)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Nov25 as Stagehand Live for
ADHD (Island)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Nov22 as Stagehand Live for
Andreas Schaerer & Leila Martal (CH/FR)
Start: 12:00 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Nov20 as Stagehand Live for
JAËL (CH)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Nov18 as Stagehand Live for
Len Sander (CH), Album-Release Tour
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Nov15 as Stagehand Live for
Dans Les Arbres (Norway/France)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Nov11 as Stagehand Live for
Schnellertollermeier (CH)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Nov8 as Stagehand Live for
Socalled (CA)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Nov6 as Stagehand Live for
Martina Linn (CH)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Nov4 as Stagehand Live for
Eivind Aarset (Norway)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Nov1 as Stagehand Live for
Alsarah & The Nubatones (Sudan)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Okt28 as Stagehand Live for
Barcelona Gypsy Klezmer Orchestra (Spain)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Okt23 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee feat. Chris Hazeltucky
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: Elvis et moi, Rue de Morat 13, 1700 Fribourg
Okt22 as Drummer Live for
Chris Hazeltucky & Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: Vodoo Rhythm Hardware Store, Münstergasse 76, 3011 Bern
Okt21 as Stagehand Live for
Sidsel Endresen & Stian Westerhus (Norway)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Okt17 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Ready Boys
Start: 15:00 pm
Location: Restaurant Bahnhof, Moosstrasse 37, 3126 Kaufdorf
Okt16 as Stagehand Live for
Vinicio Capossela & La Banda della Posta (IT)
Start: 11:00 am
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Okt15 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
The Hounddogs | Vocal Recording
Start: 11:00 am
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Okt14 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
The Hounddogs | Mic-Evaluation & Vocal Tracking "Need You To Much"
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Okt13 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
The Hounddogs | Editing & Tracking "Loosing Morning"
Start: 19:30 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Okt12 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
The Hounddogs | Guitar Tracking
Start: 10:00 am
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Okt11 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
The Hounddogs | Guitar Cone Testing, Mic-Placement Fender-Amp
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Okt9 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Shnit
Start: 17:00 pm
Location: ProgrHof, Waisenhausplatz 30, 3011 Bern
Okt9 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
The Hounddogs | Guitar Tracking
Start: 14:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Okt8 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
The Hounddogs | Guitar Setup, Testrecordings
Start: 12:30 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Okt7 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
The Hounddogs | Drum & Bass Tracking
Start: 09:00 am
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Okt6 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
The Hounddogs | Drum & Bass Tracking
Start: 09:00 am
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Okt5 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
The Hounddogs | Drum-Setup, Overheads-Desicions, Testrecordings
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Sep26 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Elvis et moi, Rue de Morat 13, 1700 Fribourg
Sep19 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Hochzeit
Start: 18:30 pm
Location: Schweikhof - Thunstrasse 58 - 3114 Wichtrach
Sep18 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 14:00 pm
Location: Damm für Dich, Stauffacherstrasse 141, 8004 Zürich
Aug8 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Hounddogs
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Thunfest, Bälliz, 3600 Thun
Aug7 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Berna Bernensis, Gerechtigkeitsgasse 11, 3011 Bern
Jul30 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 19:00 pm
Location: DVD Videothek Dr. Strangelove, Rathausgasse 38, 3011 Bern
Jun26 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Elvis et moi, Rue de Morat 13, 1700 Fribourg
Jun11 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Neo & Neo | Party im Park
Start: 14:00 pm
Location: Kleine Schanze, Taubenstrasse, 3011 Bern
Jun7 as Stagehand Live for
Hazmat Modine (USA)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Mai31 as Stagehand Live for
Sylvie Courvoisier Trio (CH/USA)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Mai27 as Stagehand Live for
Mashrou Leila (Lebanon)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Mai24 as Stagehand Live for
Professor Woussa (CH/Peru)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Mai20 as Stagehand Live for
Collin Vallon Trio (CH)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Mai17 as Stagehand Live for
Nadja Stoller (CH)
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Café-Bar Turnhalle, Speichergasse 4, 3011 Bern
Mai15 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 17:30 pm
Location: Elvis et moi, Rue de Morat 13, 1700 Fribourg
Mai1 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Maximilian Nyafli | Abschlusspräsentation
Start: 16:30 pm
Location: Rudolf Steiner Schule, Ittigenstrasse 31, 3063 Ittigen
Apr11 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 13:30 pm
Location: Bikini Test, La Joux-Perret 3, 2300 La Chaux-de-Fonds
Mrz27 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Diverse Künstler | Open Mic
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Mrz18 as Recording-Engineer Live for
s26 | Live-Recording
Start: 12:00 pm
Location: Mahogany Hall, Klösterlistutz 18, 3000 Bern
Feb28 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Hounddogs
Start: 17:00 pm
Location: Mundwerk, Obere Hauptgasse 49, 3600 Thun
Feb21 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: Elvis et moi, Rue de Morat 13, 1700 Fribourg
Feb20 as Percussionist Live for
Sergio Castelli, Daniel Kohler, Andreas Dürig
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: Villa Bernau, Seftigenstrasse 243, 3084 Wabern
Feb6 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Hounddogs | Video-Produktion
Start: 15:00 pm
Location: Les Amis, Rathausgasse 63, 3011 Bern
Feb3 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Simon Wiesmann | Mixing Session 2
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Dez29 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Francesco Diomaiuta Trio, Florian Favre Trio | Microjazzfestival, Die Letzten Tage
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Zieglerstrasse 9, 3013 Bern
Dez28 as Mix-Engineer Live for
OKRA, Fest & Gast | Microjazzfestival, Die Letzten Tage
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Zieglerstrasse 9, 3013 Bern
Dez27 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Apocrita Quintet, Grimsvötn | Microjazzfestival, Die Letzten Tage
Start: 08:00 am
Location: Zieglerstrasse 9, 3013 Bern
Dez21 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Chris Hazeltucky | Guitar-Tracking with Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 10:00 am
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Dez12 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Firmenanlass Weinachten Sytec AG
Start: 12:00 pm
Location: Schwellenmätteli Lounge, Dalmaziquai 11,3000 Bern
Dez5 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Hounddogs | Last Piazza Gig
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Nov6 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Café Bar Parterre, Hallerstrasse 1, 3012 Bern
Nov1 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
The Hungry Guys | Recording "I See Fire" Re-Do
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Okt23 as Percussionist Live for
Sergio Castelli & Daniel Kohler - Firmenanlass
Start: 12:30 pm
Location: Müntschemier
Okt16 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Firmenanlass Ufrichti Sytec
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Sytec AG, Laupenstrasse 47, 3176 Neuenegg
Okt10 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 17:00 pm
Location: Elvis et moi, Rue de Morat 13, 1700 Fribourg
Okt3 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 14:30 pm
Location: Züspa, Wallisellenstrasse 49, 8050 Zürich
Sep20 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Elvis et moi, Rue de Morat 13, 1700 Fribourg
Sep15 as Drummer Live for
The Hungry Guys
Start: 17:00 pm
Sep14 as Mix-Engineer Live for
WAG music | Herbst i-vent
Start: 11:00 am
Location: Wohn- und Arbeitsgemeinschaft WAG, Hännisweg 7, 3645 Gwatt
Sep13 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 17:00 pm
Location: Jugendtreff Bronx, Neufeldstrasse 6, 3012 Bern
Sep11 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Firmenanlass BKW
Start: 12:00 pm
Location: Pavillon Gurten, 3084 Wabern
Aug25 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Simon Wiesmann | Mixing Session 1
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Aug24 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Firmenanlass Tibits
Start: 18:30 pm
Location: Gaskessel, Sandrainstrasse 25, 3007 Bern
Aug9 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Aug2 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Free Fly Festival
Start: 15:00 pm
Location: Airport Grenchen, Flughafenstrasse 117, 2540 Grenchen
Jul31 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Künstler-Atelier Xändu
Jul31 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
The Hungry Guys | Recording "I See Fire"
Start: 09:00 am
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Jul23 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
The Hungry Guys | Recording "Neon"
Start: 14:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Jul15 as Drummer Live for
The Hungry Guys | Recording Rehearsal new Tunes
Start: 19:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Jul12 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Mission Overload
Start: 08:00 am
Location: Elvis et moi, Rue de Morat 13, 1700 Fribourg
Jul5 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Mission Overload
Start: 08:00 am
Location: Grange de Pommereuil, 52 Route de Conches, 27190 Sainte-Marthe, France
Jul4 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Mission Overload
Start: 09:00 am
Location: Napoleon & Josephine, 29 rue Galande, 75005 Paris, France
Jul3 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Mission Overload
Start: 08:00 am
Location: Mahogany Hall, Klösterlistutz 18, 3000 Bern
Jun14 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Aufnahmeprüfungen WIAM
Start: 08:00 am
Location: WIAM, Untere Vogelsangstr. 7, 8400 Winterthur
Jun5 as System-Engineer Live for
PA EQ-ing
Start: 18:30 pm
Location: Playground
Jun5 as Accordionist Live for
Daniel Kohler | Akkordeon im Kindergarten
Start: 08:00 am
Location: Kindergarten St. Antoni, Schulhausstrasse 60, 1713 St. Antoni
Jun2 as Drummer Live for
Skinny Jim Tennessee
Start: 17:30 pm
Location: Les Amis, Rathausgasse 63, 3011 Bern
Mai27 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Black Currant Candy
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Mai23 as Drummer Live for
Mission Control
Start: 17:00 pm
Location: Retro Bar, Genfergasse 10, 3011 Bern
Mai11 as Drummer Live for
Mission Control
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Werksiedlung Renan, Envers des Convers 70, 2616 Renan
Mai3 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Hounddogs
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Mai2 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Mischa Wyss, Ruedi Stuber
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Apr18 as Drummer Live for
Mission Control
Start: 17:00 pm
Location: Hirscheneck, Lindenberg 23, 4058 Basel
Mrz30 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Mesoud Atta | Recording Bass Guitar
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Mrz15 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Hounddogs
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Mrz15 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Simon Wiesmann & Band | Old City Recording, Recording Simu
Start: 08:00 am
Location: Bandraum Mesoud Altstadt Bern
Mrz14 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Simon Wiesmann & Band | Old City Recording, Setup mit Clemi
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: Bandraum Mesoud Altstadt Bern
Feb28 as Drummer Live for
Mission Control
Start: 17:30 pm
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Feb14 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Dan Ward, Simon Wiesmann
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Jan31 as Drummer Live for
Mission Control | Live-Recording
Start: 14:00 pm
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Jan2 as Drummer Live for
Mission Control | Recording
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Nov29 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Nadja Quaranta
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Nov21 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Novo
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Nov16 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Hounddogs
Start: 18:30 pm
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Okt12 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Hounddogs
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Okt11 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Hounddogs
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Mundwerk, Obere Hauptgasse 49, 3600 Thun
Jul27 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Mesoud Atta | Recording 4 Songs
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Jun22 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Nils Althaus | Live Kabarett / Musik
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Siloah, Worbstrasse 324, 3073 Gümligen
Mai18 as Mix-Engineer Live for
D'Arabakis
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: Kulturm Solothurn, St. Urbangasse 15, 4500 Solothurn
Apr20 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Hounddogs | Firmenanlass
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Rikscha Taxi Schweiz AG, Wabernstrasse 41, 3007 Bern
Apr20 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Recording "Jackpot" für My Pop ZHdK
Start: 09:00 am
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Apr4 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Michael Krebs
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: La Cappella, Allmendstrasse 24, 3014 Bern
Mrz31 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Claudia Schaffner - Recording Querflöte
Start: 00:00 am
Location: Bedienstetenhaus Genfersee
Mrz16 as Drummer Live for
Mission Control
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Mrz8 as Drummer Live for
The Hounddogs | Das Pferd frisst keinen Gurkensalat
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Prograuala, Waisenhausplatz 30, 3011 Bern
Mrz8 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Recording "Blue Eyes" für My Pop ZHDK
Start: 10:00 am
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Feb23 as Drummer Live for
Mission Control
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: Löwen-Pub, Burgdorfstrasse 5, 3672 Oberdiessbach
Feb19 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Diverse Künstler | Blues Night
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Feb9 as Drummer Live for
Mission Control | Ussufete
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Hobbyraum Kevin Hofstetter Niederwangen
Feb6 as Drummer Live for
The Hungry Guys | Recording Various Songs
Start: 19:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Feb1 as Drummer Live for
The Hungry Guys
Start: 19:00 pm
Location: Bistrot Morillon, Morillonstrasse 8, 3007 Bern
Jan30 as Drummer Live for
The Hungry Guys | Recording Rehearsal
Start: 19:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Jan22 as Drummer Live for
Earfood, Bigband | Workshopkonzerte Jazz School Bern
Start: 17:00 pm
Location: Mahogany Hall, Klösterlistutz 18, 3000 Bern
Jan19 as Drummer Live for
Mission Control | Busking
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Bälliz Thun
Jan18 as Drummer Live for
Silvan Rupp & Band | Recording Rehearsal
Start: 19:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Jan12 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Hounddogs
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Jan11 as Drummer Live for
Silvan Rupp & Band | Recording Rehearsal
Start: 17:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Jan5 as Drummer Live for
Silvan Rupp & Band | Recording Rehearsal
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Dez30 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Claudia Schaffner | Recording Flute
Location: Bedienstetenhaus Genfersee
Dez15 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Awesome Powers | X-Mas Special
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Dez14 as Drummer Live for
Silvan Rupp & Band
Start: 15:00 pm
Location: Hotel Restaurant Sonne, Zürichstrasse 2, 3360 Herzogenbuchsee
Dez8 as Drummer Live for
Silvan Rupp & Band
Start: 10:00 am
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Dez5 as Drummer Live for
Silvan Rupp & Band | Recording Rehearsal
Start: 19:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Dez1 as Drummer Live for
Silvan Rupp & Band | Recording Rehearsal
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Nov23 as Drummer Live for
Silvan Rupp & Band
Start: 18:00 pm
Nov21 as Drummer Live for
Silvan Rupp & Band
Start: 18:00 pm
Nov18 as Drummer Live for
Silvan Rupp & Band | Recording Rehearsal
Start: 14:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Nov9 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Simon, Clemens, Masoud
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Nov2 as Mix-Engineer Live for
?
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Okt26 as Drummer Live for
Silvan Rupp & Band
Start: 18:00 pm
Okt25 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Nils Althaus | Live Kabarett
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: Wier Seisler Gastro & Kultur GmbH, Juchstrasse 1, 1712 Tafers
Okt22 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Rolf Gerhardt | Recording Keys
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Okt5 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Mischa Wyss | Mundart Abend
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Sep16 as Drummer Live for
Silvan Rupp & Band | Recording Rehearsal
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Sep15 as Drummer Live for
The Hounddogs | Firmenanlass
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: Rudswilbad Restaurant/Hotel, 3423 Ersigen
Sep1 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Chick 'n' Nuggets | Husmattfest
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Parkhaus, Bottigenstrasse 275, 3019 Bern
Aug31 as Drummer Live for
Mission Control
Start: 16:00 pm
Aug25 as Drummer Live for
Silvan Rupp & Band | Recording Rehearsal
Start: 14:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Aug24 as Drummer Live for
Mission Control
Start: 19:00 pm
Location: Berggasthof Gurnigelbad, Gurnigelbad 1, 3099 Rüti bei Riggisberg
Aug16 as Drummer Live for
Mission Control | Firmenanlass SBB
Start: 12:00 pm
Location: Bierhübeli, Neubrückstrasse 43, 3012 Bern
Aug15 as Drummer Live for
Silvan Rupp & Band
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: ONO Das Kulturlokal, Kramgasse 6, 3011 Bern
Aug11 as Drummer Live for
Groove Elation | Buskers After Party
Start: 23:00 pm
Location: ONO Das Kulturlokal, Kramgasse 6, 3011 Bern
Aug11 as Accordionist Live for
Moro | Geburtstag
Start: 09:30 am
Location: Restaurant Bärgsunna Lauchernalp, Dorfstrasse, 3918 Wiler (Lötschen)
Aug5 as Drummer Live for
Silvan Rupp & Band | Recording Rehearsal
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Aug4 as Drummer Live for
Mission Control | Unplugged
Start: 12:00 pm
Location: Thun
Aug2 as Drummer Live for
Silvan Rupp & Band | Recording Rehearsal
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Jul21 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Hounddogs
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: Elvis et moi, Rue de Morat 13, 1700 Fribourg
Jul6 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Chick 'n' Nuggets | Husmattfest
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: Parkhaus, Bottigenstrasse 275, 3019 Bern
Jul1 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Monika Kohler | Recording "3am"
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Jun20 as Drummer Live for
Groove Elation, The Music of John Coltrane | Workshopkonzerte Jazz School Bern
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Mahogany Hall, Klösterlistutz 18, 3000 Bern
Jun16 as Drummer Live for
Mission Control | Powerrock-Night Strongman Contest
Start: 18:30 pm
Location: Markthalle Burgdorf, Sägegasse 19, 3401 Burgdorf
Jun3 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Silvan Rupp | Recording Calendula
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Mai26 as Percussionist Live for
Sergio Castelli & Daniel Kohler
Start: 18:00 pm
Mai19 as Accordionist Live for
Moro | Geburtstag Herr Hasler
Start: 17:00 pm
Location: Zingghaus, Schwarzenburgstrasse 287, 3098 Köniz
Mai12 as Drummer Live for
Spontanband | Hochzeit Jasmin & Remo
Start: 15:30 pm
Location: Eventhalle, Fabrikstrasse 12, Bern
Apr28 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Skinny Jim Tennessee | Erste Aufnahme
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Apr19 as Accordionist Live for
Moro
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: BeJazz Club, Könizstrasse 161, 3097 Liebefeld
Apr5 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Chick 'n' Nuggets
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: Süri
Mrz17 as Drummer Live for
Mission Control
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Mrz17 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Monika Kohler | Recording "His Eye Is One The Sparrow"
Start: 10:00 am
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Mrz16 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Monika Kohler | Recording "My Heart Is Broken"
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Mrz3 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Monika Kohler | Recording "Good Enough", "Lithium" & "You"
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Mrz1 as Accordionist Live for
Moro
Start: 16:30 pm
Location: Prima Vista Das Musik-Restaurant, Mellingerstrasse 1, 5400 Baden
Feb28 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Monika Kohler | Recording "Bring Me To Life"
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Feb21 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Monika Kohler | Recording "My Immortal"
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Feb19 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Monika Kohler | Recording "Hello"
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Feb12 as Accordionist Live for
Moro | Debutkonzert
Start: 17:00 pm
Location: ONO Das Kulturlokal, Kramgasse 6, 3011 Bern
Feb12 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Monika Kohler | Recording "Call Me When You're Sober"
Start: 09:00 am
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Feb6 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Monika Kohler | Recording Lost in Paradise
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Jan5 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
David Hasler | Recording "Broadway"
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Dez31 as Drummer Live for
Mission Control | Silvesterparty
Start: 17:00 pm
Location: Reithalle Sous-Le-Pont, Neubrückstrasse 8, 3012 Bern
Dez28 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Peter Bigler | Recording "I Don't Need No Doctor"
Start: 15:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Dez17 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Monika Kohler | Recording "Dreaming with a Broken Heart"
Start: 15:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Dez10 as Drummer Live for
AK-Band
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Jungendtreff Kevin Hofstetter Niederwangen
Dez9 as Drummer Live for
Mission Control | Firmenanlass Nestlé
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: Schiff Thun
Nov12 as Drummer Live for
The Chick 'n' Nuggets
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Restaurant Bahnhof, Moosstrasse 37, 3126 Kaufdorf
Nov5 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Daniela Meierhofer | Mic-Vergleich
Start: 15:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Okt22 as Drummer Live for
Mission Control
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Piazza Bar, Hirschengraben 11, 3011 Bern
Okt8 as Drummer Live for
Mission Control
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: St. Gervais, Untergasse 21, 2500 Biel
Sep30 as Drummer Live for
Mission Control
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: Oslocenter Basel
Sep16 as Percussionist Live for
Ammazza Caffè | Herbstanlass
Start: 17:30 pm
Location: Aula, Bärletweg 13, 2555 Brügg
Aug27 as Drummer Live for
The Chick 'n' Nuggets | Husmattfest
Start: 15:00 pm
Location: Parkhaus, Bottigenstrasse 275, 3019 Bern
Aug20 as Percussionist Live for
Sergio Castelli & Daniel Kohler
Start: 16:00 pm
Aug18 as Percussionist Live for
Sergio Castelli & Daniel Kohler - OpenAir
Start: 14:00 pm
Location: reformierte Kirche Stettlen, Kirchgasse, 3066 Stettlen
Jul6 as Drummer Live for
The Hungry Guys | First Recording
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Jun28 as Drummer Live for
Ballads & Up, Downhome Blues | Workshopkonzerte Jazz School Bern
Start: 19:30 pm
Location: Mahogany Hall, Klösterlistutz 18, 3000 Bern
Jun18 as Drummer Live for
Mission Control | Engehalbinsel-Festival
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: Engehalbinsel Felsenau
Mrz20 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Adriano Angelucci | HipHop Beats
Start: 19:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Feb20 as Percussionist Live for
Ammazza Caffè | Nuit de Nacre
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: La Cappella, Allmendstrasse 24, 3014 Bern
Jan9 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Sergio Castelli | Recording The Maestro Session 8
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Dez27 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Monika Kohler & Daniel Kohler - Jamming, Recording "You", "Good Enough"
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Okt26 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Monika Kohler | Recording "Fuchs"
Start: 19:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Okt16 as Percussionist Live for
Sergio Castelli & Daniel Kohler - Hochzeits-Apéro Christian & Anita
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: Hotel & Restaurant Bären Oberbottingen, Matzenriedstrasse 35, 3019 Bern
Sep19 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Peter Bigler | Recording "Loving You"
Start: 19:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Sep19 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Sergio Castelli | Recording The Maestro Session 7
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Sep18 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Peter Bigler | Recording "Together"
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Aug29 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Sergio Castelli | Recording The Maestro Session 6
Start: 14:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Aug22 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Sergio Castelli | Recording The Maestro Session 5
Start: 14:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Aug7 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Sergio Castelli | Recording The Maestro Session 4
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Jul24 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Sergio Castelli | Recording The Maestro Session 3
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Jul17 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Sergio Castelli | Recording The Maestro Session 2
Start: 13:30 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Jun23 as Percussionist Live for
II-V-I, Acid Jazz | Workshopkonzerte Jazz School Bern
Start: 21:30 pm
Location: Mahogany Hall, Klösterlistutz 18, 3000 Bern
Jun22 as Percussionist Live for
Acid Jazz, II-V-I | Workshopkonzerte Jazz School Bern
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: Mahogany Hall, Klösterlistutz 18, 3000 Bern
Mai28 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Sergio Castelli | Recording The Maestro Session 1
Start: 14:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Apr24 as Drummer Live for
The Chick 'n' Nuggets
Start: 08:00 am
Location: Restaurant Bahnhof, Moosstrasse 37, 3126 Kaufdorf
Feb21 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Monika Kohler | Editing "Räubersong"
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Okt10 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Monika Kohler | Filmton "Der Wunderbarste Platz der Welt"
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Okt8 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Ibraima Ndyaie | Recording "Yayeboy"
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Okt3 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Ibraima Ndyaie | Recording "Monpays"
Start: 12:30 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Sep18 as Drummer Live for
Jazz Juice | Nacht der Genüsse
Start: 16:00 pm
Location: Les Deux Schmuck und Edelsteine GmbH, Schlossgasse 12, 3280 Murten
Sep4 as Drummer Live for
Jazz Juice | Firmenanlass Credit Suisse Hollywood
Start: 17:00 pm
Location: Villastucki, Seftigenstrasse 11, 3007 Bern
Aug16 as Producer for
Daniel Kohler | Produktion "Tschevadaro"
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Aug2 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Peter Bigler | Recording Piano
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Jul31 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Peter Bigler | Recording "Lass mich nicht allein"
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Mai22 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Stefan Hänsenberger | Recording "Selma", "Old Devil Moon"
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Mai17 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Monika Kohler | Abschlusspraktikum
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Mai9 as Percussionist Live for
Jasmin Gür, Remo Hellmüller, Daniel Kohler | Steinhölzlifest
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Steinhölzli
Apr25 as Drummer Live for
The Chick 'n' Nuggets
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Schwarzenburg
Mrz4 as Drummer Live for
Jazz Juice
Start: 19:00 pm
Feb20 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Jasmin Gür & The Brides Friend | Recording "This Special Day"
Start: 19:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Jan30 as Drummer Live for
Jazz Juice | Lehrerkonferenz
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Orientierungsschule Region Murten, Wilerweg 53, 3280 Murten
Dez5 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Schlauchs
Start: 21:00 pm
Location: Schule Moos, Rohrmattstrasse 12, 3073 Gümligen
Nov21 as Acoustic-Designer Studio for
Candy Acoustics | Ausmessen Control-Room
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Okt16 as Acoustic-Designer Studio for
Candy Acoustics | Ausmessen Control-Room
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Okt10 as Drummer Live for
Jazz Juice | Nach der Genüsse Murten
Start: 19:00 pm
Location: Les Deux Schmuck und Edelsteine GmbH, Schlossgasse 12, 3280 Murten
Okt8 as Acoustic-Designer Studio for
Candy Acoustics | Ausmessen Control-Room
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Aug29 as Percussionist Live for
The Heavytones | Workshop Stefan Raab TV-Total Band
Location: Mehrspur, Förrlibuckstrasse 109, 8005 Zürich
Aug23 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Jasmin Gür & Band | Recording 4 Songs
Start: 15:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Jun5 as Drummer Live for
Stefan Kurt | Openair Moos
Start: 12:00 pm
Location: Schule Moos, Rohrmattstrasse 12, 3073 Gümligen
Mai17 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Desirée Serempus | Hochzeit Nadine
Start: 09:30 am
Location: Berner Münster, Münsterplatz 1, 3000 Bern
Apr2 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Christian Schönholzer | Recording 2 Songs
Start: 19:30 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Mrz24 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Monika Kohler | Recording CD Birthdaypresent Dad
Start: 19:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Feb3 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Monika Kohler | Recording Legens of the Fall, True Colors, Wintersong
Start: 19:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Jan22 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Rolf Gerhardt | Recording Keys
Start: 19:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Jan16 as Accordionist Studio for
Daniel Kohler, Christian Schönholzer - Mic-Comparing
Start: 09:30 am
Location: StudioSounds AG, Waaghausgasse 7, 3011 Bern
Nov23 as Mix-Engineer Live for
The Schlauchs
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Mattenhofsaal, Bahnhofstrasse 4, 3073 Gümligen
Nov22 as Bassist Live for
The Schlauchs | Hauptprobe
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Gemeindesaal
Nov6 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Ivan Wiquel | Recording Chi-Song
Start: 19:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Nov4 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Stefan Kurt, Marisa Glücki | Jingleproduktion "Zeitmaschine" für Turnfest Gümligen
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Nov2 as Percussionist Live for
The Schlauchs | Feuerwehrball
Start: 18:00 pm
Location: Gümligen
Okt18 as Percussionist Live for
The Schlauchs
Start: 18:15 pm
Location: Schule Moos, Rohrmattstrasse 12, 3073 Gümligen
Sep29 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Okoloko | Recording Rootman Style
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Sep8 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Desirée Serempus | Hochzeit
Start: 11:00 am
Location: Berner Münster, Münsterplatz 1, 3000 Bern
Sep3 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Monika Kohler | Piano Recording "Give on To Me"
Start: 17:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Aug26 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Hanspeter Frutiger | Recording 4 Songs
Start: 11:00 am
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Jul15 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Okoloko | Recording Rootman Style
Start: 17:30 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Jul10 as Bassist Live for
Hanspeter Frutiger, Ivan Wiquel | Guerillia-Gig
Start: 20:00 pm
Location: El Presidente, Aarbergergasse, Bern
Jul7 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Desirée Serempus | Hochzeit
Start: 09:30 am
Location: Berner Münster, Münsterplatz 1, 3000 Bern
Apr22 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Desirée Serempus | Vocal Recording 2 Songs
Start: 13:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Apr5 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Ivan Wiquel | Recording Funk Hop Jam
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Apr2 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Christian Wenger | Midi-Recording
Start: 10:00 am
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Mrz18 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Desirée Serempus | Studio-Recording 3 Songs
Start: 17:00 pm
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Apr5 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Eduardo Wepfer | Producing "LP for a Better World"
Start: 17:00 pm
Location: Rosebuds Studios, Eichholzstrasse 9, 2545 Selzach
Apr1 as Mix-Engineer Live for
Stefan Kurt | Unterhaltungsabend Turnverein Muri-Gümligen
Start: 19:00 pm
Location: Mattenhofsaal Gümligen
Feb25 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Ivan Wiquel | Recording Melody Calde
Location: Gummenholz-Studios, Gummenholzweg 4a, 3173 Oberwangen
Sep20 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Simon Kurt | Recording "I Gibe Nid Uf"
Location: Rosebuds Studios, Eichholzstrasse 9, 2545 Selzach
Aug27 as Drummer Live for
Gig von Helena
Start: 21:00 pm
Location: Allschwiler Dorffest Basel
Jul30 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Squared | Recording Vocals Helena
Location: Rosebuds Studios, Eichholzstrasse 9, 2545 Selzach
Mai13 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Eva Pretelli | Remix Angeldance
Location: Rosebuds Studios, Eichholzstrasse 9, 2545 Selzach
Jan26 as Mix-Engineer Studio for
Simon Kurt | Studio Recording
Location: Weiermatt-Studios, Köniz
Jul4 as Drummer Live for
Black Roses - KV Schulschlussfeier
Location: Kursaal Teatro
Aug8 as Accordionist Live for
Christian Schönholzer, Daniel Kohler
Mrz12 as Drummer Live for
A Lady and 3 Gentlemen
Jul5 as Drummer Live for
Jazzlager Musikschule Köniz
Location: Hartlisberg
Jul2 as Drummer Live for
Just One Year | Schulschlussfeier 9. Klasse
Location: Schulhaus Niederwangen, Juchstrasse 1, 3172 Niederwangen b. Bern
Mai5 as Accordionist Live for
Daniel Kohler | Akkordeon Wettspiel Schweizermeisterschaft
Location: Prilly

Tontechniker | Musiker